What Is A Non Immigrant Visa Thailand

By | August 2, 2015

Documents required from company in Thailand: 7.1 Letter indicating applicant’s name, passport number and the relationship with company’s employee, requesting for Non-immigration Type ‘O’ visa. DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NON IMMIGRANT (O) VISA

Non-Immigrant Visa “F Travelers with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in Thailand for a period not exceeding 90 days, begin on the first date of arrival in Thailand. Non-Immigrant “B” can be granted for single entry.

APPLICATION FOR VISA Royal Thai Consulate-General 700 N. Rush st., Chicago, I hereby declare that the purpose ofmy visit to Thailand Non-Immigrant Visa Tourist Visa Category of Visa: Number of Entries:

Non-Immigrant Visa Non-immigrant visas can be obtained by foreigners wishing to enter Thailand for various purposes at Royal Thai embassies or consulates abroad. Eg, the applicant has to acquire guarantee person in Thailand and the permission for visa

Thailand Retirement Non-Immigrant Visa “O-A” (Long Stay) Recommendations for foreigners with Non-Immigrant Visa “O-A” (Long Stay) while staying in the Kingdom Upon arrival, holder of this type of visa will be permitted to stay in Thailand for 1 year from the date

Non-Immigrant Visa “B” – (business and work) 1. Visa Issuance 1.1 Foreigners who wish to work, conduct business or undertake investment activities in Thailand must apply for a Non-Immigrant Visa at the Royal Thai Embassies or Royal Thai Consulates-General. Various

Non-Immigrant visa (O-A) take at least 7 working days. Visa for certain countries take at least 7 working days. 27.Does the Embassy provide coping or printing service?

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA REQUIREMENTS This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter Thailand for the following purposes: to conduct business / to work (category “B“)

VISA APPLICATION FORM Visa Application time 9. 0-12. 0 Hrs Thailand is already identified in this application form and the information given is correct and complete. Non-Immigrant Visa not exceeding 90 Days per entry.

As of 27th January 2015 Checklist: Non-Immigrant Visa Page 1 Checklist Non-Immigrant Visa Category “F” (working with special agency) Single or Multiple (1 year)

As of 27th January 2015 Checklist: Non-Immigrant Visa Page 1 Checklist Non-Immigrant Visa Category “O” (Others) Single or Multiple (1 year) This type of visa, under Immigration Act 1979 Article 15 and 34(15), will issue to

Non-Immigrant Visa months Visa Tourist front view Transit Visa (3.5 x 4.5 cm) Gratis Visa Number of Entries Requested o Tourist Visa – for tourists, good for up to 60 days in Thailand. (Visa Fee: AUDS 45 per entry, $ 90 for a double entry per person)

THAILAND International Association of Movers Updated 12/2012 CUSTOMS REGULATIONS AND INFORMATION FOR IMPORTS Documents Required Original Passport (with one-year non immigrant B Visa required for free duty and tax import)