Thailand Vacation Visa

By | February 1, 2015

Thailand your Second Home While visiting here on holiday in the tropics is a wonderful experience it can also give rise to thoughts of some amazing

Tourist Visa: For a visit to Thailand for vacation or pleasure. Non-immigrant Visa : For a visit to Thailand on business or other purposes. Official Visa, Diplomatic Visa : For a visit to Thailand on official or diplomatic function.

General Information . 1. Generally, a foreign citizen who wishes to enter the Kingdom of Thailand is required to obtain a visa from a Royal Thai Embassy or a Royal Thai Consulate-General.

VISA INSTRUCTIONS TYPES OF : For visit to Thailand on d transit to other countries. Applicant's passport should already be affixed Visa of country of destination after Thailand.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR TOURIST (TR) VISA. Holiday/ Vacation purpose. Visa application form duly filled out. Applicant’s passport valid not less than 6 months. Original and copy of return flight ticket to Thailand. Traveler’s cheque for the amount of $500 or Bank Statement equivalent.

Can I apply for a non-B visa when arriving in Thailand? No. You are required to apply for a non-B visa at the Thai consulate within your home country prior to your arrival in Thailand. 7. What defines a short-term trip and a business trip?

Tourist Visa: For a visit to Thailand for vacation or pleasure. Non-immigrant Visa: For a visit to Thailand on business or other purposes. Official Visa. Diplomatic Visa: For a visit to Thailand on official or diplomatic function.

Travel Restrictions for Convicted Felons European Union Austria Entry/Exit Requirements: Austria is a party to the Schengen agreement. As such, U.S.

Retiring in Thailand Thailand offers a special retirement visa for non-Thais aged 50 and over who want to live in the country because the Thai Royal Family's vacation home is here. Thai Culture – Thailand has a rich and exotic culture.